MissouriWrestling.com  

Missouri District Wrestling Results

Click here for printable state brackets

CLASS 1 - District #1

1 242.00 Whitfield 6 5 1
2 194.00 Centralia 3 3 4 1
3 136.00 John Burroughs 2 1 2 2
4 112.50 Lutheran (St. Peters) 2 4 2
5 86.00 Herculaneum 2 1
6 64.50 Central New Madrid County 1 1 2
7 54.00 Brentwood 2
8 50.00 Principia 1 2
9 44.00 Trinity Catholic 1 3
10 38.00 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 1
11 15.00 Cleveland NJROTC 1
12 3.00 Missouri School For The Blind
13 0.00 Barat Academy


CLASS 1 - District #1

Weight: 103
1st: Cory Lester, John Burroughs Fr. 46-2
2nd: Charles Taylor, Central (New Madrid Co.) Fr. 9-9
3rd: Devin Owens, Cleveland NJROTC Fr. 5-5
4th: Tyler Wallis, Whitfield Sr. 13-23
Weight: 112
1st: Marc Schmidt, Centralia Fr. 18-3
2nd: Austin Smith, Whitfield Fr. 25-10
3rd: Joe Reiter, Brentwood Jr. 27-13
4th: Farhan Raza, John Burroughs So. 21-22
Weight: 119
1st: Ian Murphy, Whitfield So. 22-17
2nd: Taylor Whiteside, Lutheran St. Peters Jr. 28-15
3rd: Austin McBride, Centralia Fr. 11-13
4th: Dan Christopher, Herculaneum So. 19-19
Weight: 125
1st: Connor Hovis, Whitfield Jr. 42-5
2nd: Caleb Tiggs. Maplewood-Richmond Hts Fr. 18-12
3rd: Ben Standing, Lutheran (St. Peters) Jr. 23-9
4th: Ahrmantt Ambus, Trinity Catholic So. 8-20
Weight: 130
1st: Ryan Mango, Whitfield Sr. 46-0
2nd: Mike Schmidt, Centralia Jr. 34-3
3rd: Matt McDonald, John Burroughs Jr. 31-7
4th: Jake Goslin, Lutheran (St. Peters) Jr. 20-14
Weight: 135
1st: Martin Tobias, Whitfield Jr. 45-3
2nd: Robert Guyol. John Burroughs Sr. 40-3
3rd: Alex Schmersahl, Centralia So. 27-13
4th: Spencer McCutchen, Lutheran (St. Peters) Jr. 18- 21
Weight: 140
1st: Mike Kissell, Whitfield So. 40-5
2nd: Alonzo Pineiro, Centralia Sr. 25-6
3rd: Jake Scott, Lutheran (St. Peters) Sr. 42-2
4th: Henry Schmidt, John Burroughs Jr. 27-10

Weight: 145
1st: Jason Ott, Whitfield Sr. 48-1
2nd: Garret Beckham, Trinity Catholic Jr. 24-4
3rd: Matt Schlueter, Lutheran (St. Peters) Sr. 19-15
4th: Marquese Branch, Central (New Madrid Co.) Sr. 7-5
Weight: 152
1st: Dakota Gilbert, Centralia Jr. 27-13
2nd: Jason Marschke, Whitfield Sr. 29-17
3rd: Joe Howard, Brentwood Jr. 35-9
4th: Josh Roometua, Principia So. 24-10
Weight: 160
1st: Patrick Goforth, Central (New Madrid Co.) Jr. 24-4
2nd: JD Herst, Lutheran (St. Peters) So. 41-5
3rd: Stewart Hoffmann, Principia Jr. 17-8
4th: Ryan Smith, Centralia Sr. 14-8
Weight: 171
1st: Karlos Bledsoe, John Burroughs So. 16-12
2nd: Joel Bohlmeyer, Centralia So. 13-20
3rd: Cole Bagby, Lutheran (St. Peters) Jr. 28-8
4th: Jake Roometua, Principia So. 13-10
Weight: 189
1st: Malcolm Smith, Herculaneum Sr. 34-6
2nd: Wyatt Salsbury, Whitfield So. 26-11
3rd: Eli Beasley, Centralia Sr. 8-9
4th: Dan Gerhart, Trinity Catholic Jr. 13- 11
Weight: 215
1st: Ben McCord, Centralia Jr. 19-11
2nd: Quintus Drennan, Whitfield Jr. 36- 16
3rd: Adam Datema, John Burroughs So. 33- 15
4th: Terry Spreckelmeyer, Trinity Catholic Jr. 15-13
Weight: 285
1st: Andrew Wailes, Herculaneum Jr. 27-0
2nd: Mike Israel, Whitfield Sr. 16-9
3rd: Mike Collins, Centralia Jr. 19-16
4th: Dominique Thornton, Central (New Madrid Co.) Sr. 13- 11
Team Scores


CLASS 1 - District #2


1 209.50 Seneca 5 2 3
2 116.50 Knob Noster 2 3
3 113.00 Blair Oaks 1 1 2 1
4 97.00 Versailles 2 2
97.00 Warsaw 1 1 3
6 87.50 Fatima 2 2
7 85.50 Butler 1 1 1 1
8 84.50 Lone Jack 1 2 1
9 63.00 Holden 1 1 2
10 71.50 Adrian 1 2
11 64.50 Sherwood 1 1 1
12 52.50 Diamond 2 1
13 8.00 New Bloomfield 1
14 6.00 Tipton


CLASS 1 - District #2

Weight: 103
1st: Tate Smith, Seneca Fr. 17- 6
2nd: Taylor Olesen, Versailles So. 17- 12
3rd: Dustin Laughlin, Butler So. 19- 25
4th: Shane Sandahl, New Bloomfield Fr. 8- 6
Weight: 112
1st: Timothy Hamar, Seneca So. 18- 4
2nd: Kendall Crosswhite, Diamond Jr. 5- 4
3rd: Brandt McMillan, Adrian So. 33- 11
4th: Daniel Shubert, Butler Fr. 20- 17
Weight: 119
1st: Kirk Luzano, Knob Noster Sr. 27- 0
2nd: Craig Vanlue, Diamond Jr. 24- 9
3rd: Trevor Sill, Seneca Fr. 16- 10
4th: Devin Smith, Lone Jack Fr. 33- 12
Weight: 125
1st: Colbey Skaggs, Seneca So. 46- 1
2nd: Roman Vega, Knob Noster Jr. 33- 8
3rd: Bobby McCarl, Adrian So. 38- 6
4th: Lance VanLoo, Blair Oaks Sr. 26- 8
Weight: 130
1st: Nathan Fortner, Seneca Jr. 39- 9
2nd: Matt Mattingley, Sherwood Fr. 25-2
3rd: Isiah Clark, Versailles Fr. 24-8
4th: Stephen Parker, Holden So. 35-15
Weight: 135
1st: Mitch Clark, Blair Oaks Jr. 37- 2
2nd: Josh Mullin, Seneca Jr. 33- 15
3rd: Aaron strope, Fatima So. 33- 7
4th: Cody Grant, Diamond Jr. 20- 19
Weight: 140
1st: Zack McKenzie, Knob Noster Fr. 30- 9
2nd: Dillan Webb, Seneca Jr. 26-15
3rd: Craig Clark, Blair Oaks Fr. 27- 12
4th: Westley Jackson, Warsaw So. 26- 17

Weight: 145
1st: Corey Strope, Fatima Sr. 34- 0
2nd: Ryan Hoagland, Knob Noster So. 32- 9
3rd: Brian Delp, Sherwood Jr. 21-12
4th: David Diaz, Seneca Jr. 17- 21
Weight: 152
1st: Luke Hough, Adrian So. 38- 7
2nd: Zach Long, lone Jack Sr. 20- 13
3rd: Austin Connelly, Versailles Sr. 18- 12
4th: David Carter, Holden So. 21- 31
Weight: 160
1st: Jacob Reiman, Holden So. 33- 6
2nd: Tommy Carpenter, Warsaw Sr. 27- 12
3rd: Daniel Hedrick, Lone Jack Sr. 37-12
4th: Dalton Cummings, ·Seneca Fr. 33- 12
Weight: 171
1st: Michael Fyock, Seneca Sr. 32- 10
2nd: Caleb Roberts, Blair Oaks Fr. 26- 10
3rd: Zach Lavely, Holden Sr. 30- 13
4th: Ray Hoover, Warsaw Jr. 20- 12
Weight: 189
1st: Dane Diehl, Butler Sr. 39- 5
2nd: Luke Morgan, Knob Noster Sr. 36- 7
3rd: Braden Schmitz, Fatima Sr. 30- 9
4th: Alex Brosnahan, Warsaw Sr. 29- 11
Weight: 215
1st: Kyle Kempker, Fatima Sr. 34- 7
2nd: Cody Hardie, Butler Sr. 30- 11
3rd: Austin Evans, Lone Jack Sr. 28-23
4th: Clayton Bauer, Sherwood So. 18- 11
Weight: 285
1st: Adam Cowherd, Warsaw Jr. 21- 3
2nd: Zack Monroe, Versailles Sr. 26- 3
3rd: Todd Ale)(ander, Blair Oaks Sr. 31- 6
4th: Derrick Hopper, Seneca Jr. 11- 22


CLASS 1 - District #3

1 183.00 Lexington 3 3 3 1
2 137 00 Richmond 2 2 2 1
3 115.00 Lafayette County 2 1 1 2
4 111.00 Lathrop 1 3 1 2
5 104.50 Lawson 1 2 1 2
6 95.00 Plattsburg 1 1 1 2
7 75.50 Carrollton 2 1
8 67.00 North Platte 1 1 1
9 59.00 Polo 2 2
10 39.00 West Platte 1 1
11 35.00 St. Mary's (Independence) 1
12 2650 Van Horn (Independence) 1
13 13.00 Hogan Prep Academy Charter1
14 0.00 Wentworth Military Academy


CLASS 1 - District #3

Weight: 103
1st: Tony Smith, North Platte Fr 35-3
2nd: Tyler Rader, Lathrop So 22-9
3rd: Cameron Lee, Lexington Fr 14-5
4th: Lucas Landi, Carrollton Fr 19-20
Weight: 112
1st: Jerad Potter, Lathrop Jr 38-4
2nd: Logan Welch, Lexington Jr 33-1
3rd: Nathaniel Conant, North Platte HS Fr 38-10
4th: Russell Treece, Plattsburg Jr 21-8
Weight: 119
1st Chris McFall, Richmond So 34-12
2nd: Dallas Lamphier, Lexington Fr 22-13
3rd: James Taylor, Polo So 29-16
4th: Bryant Krauth, Lathrop Jr 21-19
Weight: 125
1st: Bret Stevenson, Plattsburg Sr 32-14
2nd: Preston Maples, Richmond Sr 25-20
3rd: Matthew Hollingsworth, Lexington HS Fr 25-20
4th: Jon Hom, Lawson Fr 21-20
Weight: 130
1st Brandon Thaller, Lafayette County HS Sr 28-5
2nd: Ronnie Bloss, Lathrop Sr 38-7
3rd: T.J. Apple, Plattsburg Sr 25-12
4th: Drake Oetting, Lexington Fr 14-19
Weight: 135
1st: Reny Reis, Richmond So 32-12
2nd: Taylor Green, North Platte Fr 25-15
3rd: Mark Hobson, Lawson Fr 28-12
4th: Mitchell Green, Lafayette County HS Jr 28-18
Weight: 140
1st: Crees Forster, Lafayette County HS Sr 25-14
2nd: Caleb Hartzell, Lathrop Jr 42-3
3rd: Eric Dennison, St Mary’s (lndependence) HS Jr 34-7
4th: Dominic Davis, Plattsburg So 16-17

Weight: 145
1st: Bo Maze, Lexington Sr 34-8
2nd: Kody Rinne, Lafayette County HS So 21-18
3rd: Tyler Scobee, Polo Sr 35-9
4th: Jon. Bellis, Lawson Jr 17-21
Weight: 152
1st: Jacob Mercer, Carrollton Sr 33-8
2nd: Nathan Wilson, Lawson Fr 28-15
3rd: Kane Southwick, Richmond So 19-27
4th: Lance Snodgrass, Polo Sr 31-14
Weight: 160
1st: Jobi Hambrick, Lexington Sr 37-2
2nd: Alexander Attema, West Platte HS So 23-12
3rd: T.J. Kirkham, Richmond So 15-8
4th: Austin Okorm, Polo Sr 12-17
Weight: 171
1st: Cody Renzelman, Carrollton HS Jr 39-2
2nd: Ethan Hooser, Lexington Sr 27- 12
3rd: Brandon Price, Lafayette County HS Sr 27- 17
4th: Tyler Berg, Lathrop Fr 33- 12
Weight: 189
1st: Devin Mellon, Lawson Jr 33-2
2nd: Colby Bowles, Richmond So 37-8
3rd: Dean Manning, Lexington Jr 29-8
4th: Aaron Minks, Lafayette County HS Sr 22-19
Weight: 215
1st: Jace Banner, Van Horn (Indpendence) HS Jr 18-2
2nd: Ross Bain, Lawsan Sr 32-8
3rd: Curtis Miller, Lathrop Sr 36-7
4th: Tyre Winfrey, Richmond Jr 17-9
Weight: 285
1st: Nathan Hollingsworth, Lexington HS So 21-5
2nd: Chandler Kimrey, Plattsburg HS Sr 29-15
3rd: Jacob Hochard,, West Platte HS So 26-13
4th: David Garrett, Hogan Prep Academy Jr 2-7


CLASS 1 - District #4

1 218.00 Brookfield 5 1 3 2
2 212.50 Marceline 4 4 1 1
3 122.00 Trenton 1 2 2 1
4 111.00 Penney 4 1
5 110.50 Maryville 1 3
6 108.50 Gallatin 1 1 2 1
7 106.00 Stanberry 1 5
8 81.00 Maysville 2 1 2
9 52.50 Mid-Buchanan 2
10 57.00 Rock Port
11 44.00 Albany 1
12 17.00 South Harrison
17.00 South Holt 1
14 8.00 Tarkio


CLASS 1 - District #4

Weight: 103
1st: Karson Hill, Trenton Fr. 36- 1
2nd: Matthew Smith, Marceline Jr. 34- 9
3rd: Weston Tschannen, Brookfield So. 26- 11
4th: Justin Taul, Gallatin Fr. 29- 11
Weight: 112
1st: Kevin Steeby, Mid-Buchanan Fr. 35-9
2nd: Tyler Hamilton, Marceline So. 36-5
3rd: Peter Steele, Gallatin Fr. 27-16
4th: Bruce Fair, Trenton So. 23-16
Weight: 119
1st: Austin Paalhar, Marceline Sr. 39-3
2nd: Dannen Merrill, Maryville Jr. 38-1
3rd: Dylan King, Penney So. 29-5
4th: Seth Buhman, Maysville So. 38-3
Weight: 125
1st: Johnny Lemmond, Marceline Jr. 25-5
2nd: Carey Holloway, Trenton Sr. 26-10
3rd: Jesse Lykins, Albany Jr. 38-7
4th: Jante Glasgow, Brookfield So. 12-7
Weight: 130
1st: Jake Rumpf, Mid-Buchanan Jr. 39-2
2nd: Levi Michener, Gallatin Jr. 34-2
3rd: Jason Bailey, Trenton So. 31-8
4th: Shelby Poft, Stanberry So. 23-9
Weight: 135
1st: Jordan Orr, Brookfield Jr. 31-2
2nd: Nick Cordray, Marceline Jr. 33-7
3rd: Matt Schieber, Penney Fr. 31-6
4th: Devin Gage, Stanberry So. 31-11
Weight: 140
1st: Gary Lindsay, Brookfield So. 34-10
2nd: Josh Weaver, Marceline Sr. 37-3
3rd: Jake Riggs, Maysville Fr. 23-15
4th: Tyler Hays, South Holt Sr. 23-7

Weight: 145
1st: Austin Lindsay, Brookfield Jr. 44-0
2nd: Brett Smith, Stanberry Sr. 41-2
3rd: Cole Hayward, Marceline So. 32-11
4th: Max Whitsell, Maysville Jr. 29-16
Weight; 152
1st: Bryce Alexander, Maryville Jr. 38-1
2nd: Jake Rhoad, Maysville Sr. 39-5
3rd: Jacob Buckallew, Brookfield Jr. 28-10
4th: Nick McCollum, Marceline Sr. 29-12
Weight: 160
1st Austin Evans, Brookfield Sr. 44-0
2nd: Drew Lippold, Maysville So. 29-13
3rd: David Reeder, Penney Sr. 30-11
4th: Andy Luke, Stanberry Jr. 36-10
Weight: 171
1st: Bryce Cupp, Marceline Jr. 33-2
2nd: Brook Wine, Brookfield Jr. 13-3
3rd: Ryan Hicks, Gallatin Sr. 25-5
4th: Conner Rosier, Stanberry So. 28-3
Weight: 189
1st: Matthew Bell, Marceline Jr. 23-10
2nd: Derek Dean, Maryville Sr. 28-4
3rd: Justin Brinser, Trenton Jr. 24-17
4th: Ethan Molloy, Brookfield Jr. 23-22
Weight: 215
1st: Jon Swift, BrOOkfield Sr. 28-3
2nd: Kade Kinney, Trenton Sr. 27-9
3rd: Robbie Routh, Penney Jr. 20-8
4th: DaVid Noble, Stanberry Sr. 31-15
Weight: 285
1st: Nick Lagodny, Gallatin Sr. 37-6
2nd: Jason Davis, Maryville Jr. 28-9
3rd: Derek Scates, Brookfield Fr. 20-10
4th: Coty Fordyce, Penney Sr. 25-14


CLASS 2 - District #1

1 189.00 Ste. Genevieve 3 1 3 2
2 157.00 Owensville 2 4 2
3 154.50 St. Clair 4 1 1
4 128.00 Affton 3 1 1
5 99.00 Union 1 4 1
6 88.00 Sullivan 2 1 1
7 75.00 Hancock 2 1 1
8 72.50 Central (Park Hills) 1 2 2
9 69.00 St. James 1 3
10 53.50 Dexter 2
11 48.50 Miller Career Academy 2
12 33.00 Vashon 1
13 19.00 Soldan International Studies


CLASS 2 - District #1

WeIght: 103
1st: Jesse Martinelli, Ste. Genevieve So. 35- 16
2nd: Lucas Hinson, St. Clair So. 23- 9
3rd: Richard House, Central (Park Hills) Fr. 27- 17
4th : Josh Howell, Sullivan Fr. 11- 10
Weight: 112
1st: Randi Beltz, St. Clair Sr. 42- 1
2nd: Matt Amold, Affton So. 27- 11
3rd: Justin Robey, Dexter So. 20- 15
4th: Gabe Bader, Ste. Genevieve So. 18- 30
Weight: 119
1st: Erion Zekthi, Affton So. 26- 7
2nd: Danny Farley, OWensville Sr. 13- 12
3rd: David Dement, Dexter So. 14- 12
4th: Josh Reeser, Union Fr. 11 - 19
Weight: 125
1st: Mike Rodgers, St. Clair So. 45- 5
2nd: Kevin Leclere, Ste. Genevieve Jr. 27- 20
3rd: Mike King, Central (Park Hills) Sr. 35- 13
4th: Payton Woolsey, St. James Fr. 26- 12
Weight: 130
1st: Esmond Ford, Affton Sr. 34- 0
2nd: Cory Rose, St. James Jr. 29- 4
3rd: Jordan Ritter. Ste. Genevieve Jr. 25- 24
4th: Justin Parker, Central (Park Hills) So. 14- 12
Weight: 135
1st: Matt Steinhaus, Affton Sr. 31- 6
2nd: Tyler Woods, Hancock Sr. 25- 18
3rd: Derrick Grieshaber, Ste. Genevieve So. 22- 21
4th: Alex Jackson, Miller Career Academy Sr. 14- 4
Weight: 140
1st: Jack Saebens, Owensville Jr. 38- 4
2nd: Carlton Mcgraw, Vashon Sr. 12- 1
3rd: Josh Bridgman, Union Sr. 24- 9
4th: Zach Fallert, Ste. Genevieve Jr. 21- 27

Weight: 145
1st: Ryan Beltz, St. Clair So. 37- 4
2nd: Blake Harrell, OWensville Sr. 34- 8
3rd: Billy Bradley, Union Jr. 24- 7
4th: Jarred Stewart, Central (Park Hills) Jr. 27- 19
Weight: 152
1st: Justin Duncan, Owensville Sr. 29- 8
2nd: Dane Panietz, Sullivan So. 14- 8
3rd: Daniel Baker. Ste. Genevieve Jr. 19- 22
4th: Mark Phillips, Hancock Jr. 10- 3
Weight: 160
1st: Ej Wagner, St. Clair Sr. 26- 2
2nd: Alex Eddings, Hancock Sr. 14- 4
3rd: Aaron Hudson, Affton Jr. 15- 11
4th: Nick Cuchetti, Owensville Sr. 18- 10
Weight; 171
1st: John Vogt, Ste. Genevieve Sr. 48- 2
2nd: Gabe Hollander, Owensville Jr. 33-10
3rd: Micah Bell, St. Clair Jr. 35- 13
4th: Ethan Rodgers, St. James Sr. 24- 11
Weight: 189
1st: Carl Lawrence, Sullivan Sr. 25- 1
2nd: Jordon Robertson, Owensville Sr. 37-10
3rd: Steven Sachs, Union Sr. 14- 6
4th: Jake Mankin, St. James Sr. 21 - 11
Weight: 215
1st: Jake Gegg, Ste. Genevieve Jr. 41 - 10
2nd: Tyler Friend, Central (Park Hills) Jr. 25-15
3rd: Jimmey Barnhart, Union Sr. 33- 3
4th: Tyrone Thompson. Miller Career Acad. Jr. 24- 8
Weight: 285
1st: Ryan Pence, Sullivan Sr. 22- 2
2nd: Bobby Bridges, Union Sr. 24- 5
3rd: Kory Zimmerman, Hancock Sr. 32- 9
4th: Jake Hinson, Owensville So. 18- 19


CLASS 2 - District #2

1 274.50 Kirksville 7 3 1
2 146.50 Moberly 1 1 2 3
3 112.00 Fulton 1 3 1
4 100.50 Boonville 1 4
5 96.00 Mexico 2 2 3
6 94.50 Westminster Christian 1 1 2
7 86.50 Winfield 2 1
8 84.00 MICDS 2 1
9 82.50 Chillicothe 1 1 1 1
10 60.00 Marshall 1 1 1
11 55.50 McCluer South-Berkley 1 1
12 31.60 Missouri Military Academy 1
13 17.00 Priory 1
14 10.00 Clayton


CLASS 2 - District #2

Weight: 103
1st: Austin Roper, Kirksville Fr. 35-2
2nd: Zack McClure, Fulton Fr. 31-2
3rd: Christian Blankenship, Mexico Sr. 26-13
4th: Joe Wilkins, McCluer South-Berkley Jr. 21-12
Weight: 112
1st: Justin VanHoose, Kirksville Fr. 34-2
2nd: Chris Perry, Fulton Sr. 28-3
3rd: Brandon Standley, Marshall Fr. 19-18
4th: Zach Colvin, Winfield So. 15-13
Weight: 119
1st: Zack Western, Kirksville Jr. 32-7
2nd: Sinjon Adams, Mexico Fr. 12-4
3rd: Trevor Ditto, Boonville So 36-12
4th: Skyler Kitchen, Moberly Sr. 26-11
Weight: 125
1st: Michael Helfant, MICDS Sr. 38-7
2nd: Tahlor Fowlkes, Moberly So. 29-12
3rd: Shane Twenter, Boonville Sr. 31-17
4th: Micah Mills, Westminster Christian Jr. 24-13
Weight: 130
1st: Chris Hooper, Kirksville Fr. 28-12
2nd: Josh Curtis, Fulton So. 25-4
3rd: Dylan McClain. Mexico Fr. 17-16
4th: Jeff Swaney, Priory Jr. 24-14
Weight: 135
1st: Charlie Pepper, Chillicothe Sr. 22-3
2nd: Dick Ross, Westminster Christian Jr. 27-13
3rd: Joe Latham, Winfield Sr. 34-3
4th: Brendan Stuart, Mexico Sr. 21-12
Weight: 140
1st: Colton Schmitz, Kirksville Sr. 35-3
2nd: DeVonte Shivers, Mexico Sr. 30-12
3rd: Lee Johnson, Moberly Jr. 25-18
4th: Mike Marburger, Marshall So. 13-18

Weight: 145
1st: Jacob VanHoose, Kirksville Jr. 39-3
2nd: Chris Atkin, MICDS Jr. 36-11
3rd: Mike Zerr, Winfield Sr. 34-9
4th: Dylan Huffman, Moberly So. 29-15
Weight: 152
1st: Ryan Fritz, Fulton So. 32-4
2nd: Travis Lang, Kirksville Fr. 15-4
3rd: Stephen Quinn, Chillicothe Sr. 31-6
4th: Davis Kelerher, Moberly So. 35-12
Weight: 160
1st: Daniel Scherer, MICDS Jr. 41-3
2nd: Willie Williams, McCluer South-Berkley Sr. 40-3
3rd: Jared Fox, Kirksville Sr. 31-11
4th: Blake Brose, Chillicothe Jr. 15-9
Weight: 171
1st: Blake Stevens, Boonville Jr. 35-7
2nd: Cory Lowe, Chillicothe Sr. 24-11
3rd: James Schwenk, Missouri Military Acad. Jr. 22-4
4th: Haylon Jacobs, Mexico So. 31-13
Weight: 189
1st: Weston Keleher, Moberly Sr. 45-1
2nd: Jeremiah Smith, Kirksville Sr. 29-7
3rd: James Dowling, Boonville So. 28-13
4th: Max Piazza, Westminster Christian Jr. 28-11
Weight: 215
1st: Brett Park, Westminster Christian Jr. 25-13
2nd: Hunter Kelley, Kirksville Jr. 28-6
3rd: Kyle Huffman, Moberly Sr. 32-10
4th: Josh Harlan, Mexico Fr. 25-12
Weight; 275
1st: Jacob Brawner, Kirksville So. 27-8
2nd: Dustin Hackett, Marshall Sr. 24-4
3rd: Austin Magyar, Boonville Jr. 17-17
4th: Roger Baysinger, Fulton Sr. 18-12


CLASS 2 - District #3

1 195.00 Monett 4 1 3 2
2 159.00 Odessa 1 3 2 2
3 147.00 Bolivar 1 1 3 3
4 136.00 Pleasant Hill 1 1 2 3
5 135.00 Harrisonville 3 1 1 1
6 111.00 Reeds Spring 4 1
7 84.00 Carl Junction 2 1
8 76.00 Clinton 1 2
9 58.00 Logan-Rogersville 1 1
10 45.50 Nevada 1 1
11 41.00 Grain Valley 1 1
12 38.00 Buffalo
13 9.00 Osage
14 5.00 Marshfield


CLASS 2 - District #3

Weight: 103
1st: Kolton Ross, Pleasant Hill Jr. 38-6
2nd: Tanner Charles, Nevada Fr. 28-8
3rd: Joe Godsey, Reeds Spring Jr. 28-5
4th: Taylor Spackler, Clinton So. 32-21
Weight: 112
1st: Joe Hunter, Harrisonville Fr. 31-4
2nd: Billy Hesik, Reeds Spring Jr. 30-3
3rd: Josh Thomson, Odessa Fr. 18-21
4th: Chris Renteria, Monett Fr. 21-12
Weight: 119
1st: Andy Skaggs, Clinton Sr. 43-1
2nd: Eric Hughes. Bolivar Jr. 30-2
3rd: Carter Huffmaster, Monett Fr. 23-15
4th: Andrew Watson, Pleasant Hill HS Jr. 9-12
Weight: 125
1st: Sam Zimmer, Logan-Rogersville HS Jr. 32-3
2nd: Blake Peek, Odessa So. 32-13
3rd: Josh Hastings, Pleasant Hill So. 35-8
4th: Jake Martin, Grain Valley Jr. 26-12
Weight: 130
1st; Ethan Davis, Monett So. 41-0
2nd: Lee White. Reeds Spring So. 31-5
3rd: Kevin Hungerford. Grain Valley HS Fr. 30-16
4th: Steven Cowan, Odessa So. 25-17
Weight: 135
1st: Ben Hunter, Harrisonville Sr. 43-0
2nd: Steven Morey, Reeds Spring HS Fr. 35-4
3rd: Michael Merritt, Monett Sr. 35-5
4th: Jarod Gustin, Pleasant Hill Sr. 26-10
Weight; 140
1st: Nick Smith, Odessa Jr. 21-12
2nd: Dalton England. Carl Junction HS Jr. 30-12
3rd: Tyler Brittingham, Pleasant Hill HS Jr. 25-14
4th: Aaron Alien, Bolivar Fr. 27-16

Weight: 145
1st: Kellen Bounous, Monett Sr. 41-0
2nd: Joe Zimmer, Logan-Rogersville HS Fr. 37-3
3rd: Austin Windsor, Odessa Sr. 31-16
4th: Casey Mothersbaugh, Clinton HS Sr. 29-13
Weight; 152
1st: Kyle Meyer, Monett Sr. 40-0
2nd: Ryan Wood, Harrisonville Sr. 37-5
3rd: Josh Moffett, Bolivar Jr. 35-8
4th: TC Shippy, Odessa So. 20-21
Weight: 160
1st: Scotty Wilson, Monett Sr. 29- 6
2nd: Seth Stodghill. Odessa So. 29- 14
3rd: Todd Brier. Nevada Jr. 27- 10
4th: Steven Whaley, Bolivar Sr. 25- 15
Weight: 171
1st: Travis Green, Carl Junclion Sr. 18-1
2nd: Jantsen Boucher, Monetl Sr. 26-10
3rd: Dustin Houghkirk, Bolivar Sr. 27-17
4th: Jusfln McGee, Harrisonville Jr. 19-19
Weight: 189
1st: Levi Maggard, Carl Junction HS Jr. 18-6
2nd: Chris Fannin, Odessa Jr. 13-7
3rd: D.J Dunmire, Monett Sr. 18-12
4th: Kyle Walker, Bolivar Jr. 32-8
Weight: 215
1st: Derek Lee, Bolivar Sr. 28-2
2nd: Devin Snow, Pleasant Hill Jr. 41-3
3rd: TraVis Britz, Harrisonville Fr. 15-15
4th: Clint Cloud, Monetl Sr. 27-11
Weight: 285
1st: Joe Dahman, Harrisonville Jr. 30-4
2nd: Kale Crosby, Reeds Spring Jr. 31-5
3rd: Zach Brannon, Bolivar Sr. 17-12
4th: TUlly Byme, Pleasant Hill Fr. 17-19


CLASS 2 - District #4

1 195.50 Oak Grove 5 1 1 1
2 189.00 Platte County 1 4 2 4
3 160.50 Excelsior Springs 2 1 2 1
4 147.00 Benton (St. Joseph) 2 3 1 2
5 92.50 Lafayette (St. Joseph) 1 1 1
6 88.00 Center (Kansas City) 2 1
7 82.50 Savannah 2 1 1
8 78.00 Cameron 1 1 2
9 72.00 Smithville 2 3
10 67.00 O’Hara 1 1
11 58.00 Ruskin 1 1
12 16.50 St Pius X (Kansas City)
13 11.00 Pembroke Hill


CLASS 2 - District #4

Weight: 103
1st: Mitchell Bradley, Oak Grove So 39-7
2nd: Cody Hummer, Savannah Fr 44-2
3rd: Jordan Bowman, Smithville Jr 21-7
4th: Adam Mct.4aln, Cameron Fr 32-9
Weight: 112
1st: Derek Bohnsack, Lafayette Jr 35-3
2nd: Bryson Dixon, Benton So 38-7
3rd: Brandon Morgason, Oak Grove So 28-13
4th: Jared Bums, Platte County Jr 16-8
Weight: 119
1st: Daron McCanl, Excelsior Springs Jr 27-8
2nd: Jake Chellew, Benton Fr 33-8
3rd: Antoine Jones, Center So 34-13
4th: David Miler, Platte County Fr 27-16
Weight: 125
1st: Caleb Titus, Oak Grove So 34-7
2nd: Travis Peter, O’Hara Jr 38-5
3rd: Tanner Aebersold, Savannah Jr 37-8
4th: Cody Poos, Platte County Fr 14- 9
Weight: 130
1st: Kodle Morgason, Oak Grove Sr 37-9
2nd: Jon Booker, Platte County Sr 32-14
3rd: Dakola GoII, Cameron So 24-17
4th: Ben Louchios, Smithville So 23-25
Weight: 135
1st: Dylan Marriott, Excelsior Springs Jr 35-9
2nd: Skylar Adams, Lafayette Fr 25-17
3rd: Brody Conroy, Benton So 29-15
4th: Joey McLain, Platte County Jr 12-12
Weight: 140
1st: Kemper KeIlerstrass, Cameron Sr 43-0
2nd: Marty Uehlin, Savannah Sr 23-11
3rd: Jason Barmann, Platte County Jr 26-20
4th: Nelson Snapp, Benton Fr 19-19

Weight: 145
1st: Brock St. Louis, Platte County So 42- 6
2nd: Mall Brown, Benton Sr 22-3
3rd: JJ Flint, Lafayette Jr 26-5
4th: Robbie Burton, Savannah Jr 25-19
Weight: 152
1st: Ryan Farris, Center Sr 43-1
2nd: Chaz Lyman, Excelsior Springs Jr 40-6
3rd: Marccus Spearman. Platte County Sr 27-16
4th: Taylor Danner, Oak Grove Jr 21-14
Weight: 160
1st: Darrick Smith, Oak Grove Sr 42-3
2nd: Collin Wittmeyer, Platte County Sr 47-3
3rd: Zach Taylor, O’Hara Sr 31-8
4th: Spencer Brown, Benton Jr 29-16
Weight: 171
1st: Dylan Meisenhelmer, Oak Grove Sr 37-8
2nd: Joe Pace, Platte County Sr 31-9
3rd: Taylor Baird, Excelsior Springs Jr 26-13
4th: Christian Shelley, Smithville Jr 30-9
Weight: 189
1st: Dustin Williams, Benton Jr 42-4
2nd: Blaine Conner, Platte County Jr 39-7
3rd: lsiah King, Ruskin Sr 18-4
4th: Sawyer Marlay, Cameron So 23-19
Weight: 215
1st: Zach Wiliams, Center Sr 37-4
2nd: Riley Glasgow, Oak Grove Sr 29-5
3rd: Mike Chaslai'n, Smithville Jr 34-9
4th: Ryan Server. Excelsior Springs Sr 12-11
Weight: 285
1st: Nick Taul, Benton Jr 40-4
2nd: Anthony Duncan, Ruskin Sr 24-5
3rd: Aaron Sinclair, Excelsior Springs Sr 17-3
4th: Josh Mugrage. Smithville Jr 31·11


CLASS 3 - District #1

1 231.00 Farmington 5 3 1
2 144.00 Rockwood Summit 1 4 3
3 131.50 Washington 2 1 1 1
4 112.00 Poplar Bluff 2 2 2
5 109.00 Central (Cape Girardeau) 1 2 1
6 99.50 Desoto 1 2 1 1
7 90.50 Hillsboro 2
8 61.00 Windsor (ImperiaI) 1 2
9 60.50 North County (Bonne Terre) 2 1
10 69.00 Pacific 1 1 2
11 65.00 Webster Groves 1 1 2
12 51.00 Sumner 1 1
13 25.00 Sikeston 1
14 3.00 Gateway
15 0.00 Roosevelt


CLASS 3 - District #1

Weight: 103
1st: Spencer Neptune, Washington Sr. 38-5
2nd: Cody Boehm, Windsor (Imperial) Fr. 37-8
3rd: Blake Angle, Sikeston Fr. 37-7
4th: Jon Rind, Pacific Jr. 38-10
Weight: 112
1st: Todd Brackett, Farmington So. 37-9
2nd: Gerald Fields, Desoto Jr. 37-10
3rd: Michael Baer, Rockwood Summit So. 38-5
4th: Zach Surque, Poplar Bluff Jr. 26-9
Weight: 119
1st: Jon Brinkmeyer, Rockwood Summit Jr. 41-8
2nd: Ethan Swingle, Poplar Bluff So. 36-11
3rd: Seth Revelle, North Co. (Bonne Terre) Sr. 30-15
4th: D. Scott Hanify, Washington Fr. 29-15
Weight: 125
1st: Bradley Wisdom, Farmington Sr. 46-3
2nd: Desmond Howard, Central (Cape Girardeau) Jr. 38-12
3rd: Luke Reeves, Hillsboro Fr. 34-9
4th: Nick Stauder, Rockwood Summit So. 14-22
Weight: 130
1st: Tyler Knickmeyer, Washington Sr. 36-3
2nd: Paden Sparks, Farmington Jr. 33-15
3rd: Weston Bussler, Webster Groves Sr. 26-3
4th: Brandon Bounds, Poplar Bluff Sr. 16-7
Weight: 135
1st: Josh Kelleher, Farmington Jr. 36-1
2nd: Dan Hanify, Washington Jr. 28-3
3rd: Fuad Aaden, Rockwood Summit Sr. 38-14
4th: Sam Wright, Webster Groves Sr. 30-9
Weight: 140
1st: Branden McDowell, Farmington Sr. 25-14
2nd: Josh Newbury, Desoto Sr. 46-3
3rd: Jordan Henningsen, Poplar Bluff Sr. 31-14
4th: Javon Wright, Sumner Sr. 22-10

Weight: 145
1st: Justin Lawrence, Pacific Sr. 41-3
2nd: Connor Kellogg, Farmington Sr. 32-17
3rd: Jon Schuter, Hillsboro Fr. 37-7
4th: Andy Mays, Rockwood Summit Sr. 33-17
Weight: 152
1st: Cody Compton, North County (Bonne Terre) Sr. 47-1
2nd: David Lindsey, Webster Groves Sr. 24-15
3rd: Zach Forstmann, Washington So. 24-20
4th: Raymond Woldtvedt, Central (Cape Girardeau) Jr. 25-20
Weight: 160
1st: Taylor Decker, North County (Bonne Terre) Sr. 40-4
2nd: Zach Wilson, Central (Cape Girardeau) Sr. 36-7
3rd: Drew Lance, Rockwood Summit So. 32-15
4th: Andrew Johnson, Desoto Sr. 28-17
Weight: 171
1st: Jon Gurule, Farmington Sr. 41-8
2nd: Darren Manning, Sumner Sr. 46-1
3rd: Neal Finch, Desoto Sr. 36-8
4th: Joe Kelley, Webster Groves So. 17-11
Weight: 189
1st: Tim Waltenberger, Windsor (Imperial) Sr. 42-0
2nd: Justin Heberlie, Farmington So. 41-9
3rd: Chris Jennings, Rockwood Summit Sr. 37-10
4th: Larry Schimsa, Pacific Jr. 35-14
Weight: 215
1st: Dakota Smith, Desoto Sr. 45-3
2nd: Brandon Campbell, Windsor (Imperial) Jr. 41-6
3rd: Kelton Thompson, Poplar Bluff Sr. 37-7
4th: Jon Cardinali, Rockwood Summit Jr. 26-24
Weight: 285
1st: Trey Grovenor, Central (Cape Girardeau) Jr. 49-3
2nd: Dylan Janes, Poplar Bluff Sr. 31-9
3rd: Robert Todd, Pacific Sr. 45-5
4th: Les Thilking, Farmington Jr. 29-11


CLASS 3 - District #2

1 140.00 Parkway North 3 2 1
2 136.00 Fort Zumwalt North 2 2 2 1
3 122.00 St. Charles West 1 1 1 4
4 121.00 Hannibal 4 1
5 106.00 Timberland 1 2 1 1
6 100.60 Fort Zumwalt East 1 2 1 1
7 91.00 St. Charles 1 1 3
6 62.00 Warrenton 2 3
9 69.00 Ladue Horton Watkins 2 1
10 54.50 Parkway West 1 1 1
11 53.00 University City 1 2
12 29.00 Chaminade 1
13 16.00 Normandy 1
14 9.00 Parkway Central


CLASS 3 - District #2

Weight: 103
1st: Zach Nelson, Fort Zumwalt North Fr. 34-3
2nd: Kris Wood, St. Charles West So. 25-21
3rd: DeMarcus Gurlly, Normandy So. 17-7
4th: Colton Orlando, Timberland Fr. 11-18
Weight: 112
1st: Cody Orr, Fort Zumwalt North Jr. 23-0
2nd: Jake Hawks, Timberland Fr. 34-11
3rd; Zach Schall, Warrenton Jr. 33-4
4th: Sean Canady, Parkway North Sr. 26-8
Weight: 119
1st: Sean Donovan, Parkway North Sr. 22-3
2nd: Ryan Hanmore, St. Charles So. 35-8
3rd: Josh Hall, Fort Zumwalt North Jr. 30-8
4th: Dakota Ivanoff, Fort Zumwalt East So. 17-16
Weight: 125
1st: Bryant Ruby, Hannibal Jr. 43-5
2nd: Aiel( Larson, Fort Zumwalt East Jr. 33-5
3rd: Jake Manaska, St. Charles West So. 29-18
4th: Zac Reedy, Fort Zumwalt North Jr. 14-11
Weight: 130
1st: Boris Koblents, Parkway North Sr. 36-8
2nd: Devin Sherry, Warrenton Jr. 27-14
3rd: Kyle Wessel, Hannibal Jr. 42-9
4th: Matt Hodges, 51. Charles Sr. 37-11
Weight: 135
1st: Jacob Janes, Hannibal Jr. 46-3
2nd: Waleed Kureshi, Parkway North Sr. 36-6
3rd: Stellen Wallace, Warrenton Jr. 35-9
4th: Tony Gillespie, St. Charles Sr. 38-10
Weight: 140
1sl: Jake Stamp, Hannibal Sr. 23-1
2nd: Cole Reedy, Fort Zumwalt North So. 32-3
3rd: Jake Cook, Timberland Jr. 41-8
4th: Bobby Broadhurst, St. Charles West Sr. 18-7

Weight: 145
1st: Phillip Perry, Hannibal Jr. 42-3
2nd: Dakota Magrew, Timberland Jr. 37-3
3rd: Landon Reading, Fort Zumwalt East So. 34·9
4th: Jake Frankenreiter, St Charles West So. 14-17
Weight: 152
1st: Nick Moore, Parkway North Jr. 31-4
2nd: Jake Ruesch, Fort Zumwalt North Sr. 32-8
3rd: Peter Durham, Ladue Horton Watkins Sr. 39-8
4th: Patrick McKnight, University City Sr. 37-7
Weight: 160
1st: Damien Eichelberger, St. Charles West Sr. 32-14
2nd: Antwon Jones, Parkway North Sr. 31-12
3rd: Jesse Adams, Fort Zumwalt North Jr. 24-16
4th: Tyler Winn, Parkway West Sr. 20-13
Weight: 171
1sl: Vincent Beuole, Parkway West Sr. 16-10
2nd: Miguel Romero, Ladue Harlan Watkins Jr. 37-11
3rd: Chad Thompson, St. Charles Jr. 20-17
4th: Josh Hammers, St. Charles West Sr. 18-21
Weight: 189
1sl: Mark Russell, Fort Zumwalt East Jr. 36-4
2nd: John Meyer. Warrenton Jr. 28-12
3rd: Andrew Carter-Johnson, Parkway West So. 14-19
4th: Zach Pitts, SI. Charles Sr. 29-16
Weight: 215
1st: Justin Ellertson. Timberland Sr. 41-8
2nd: Adam Deiab, Ladue Horton Watkins Jr. 28-10
3rd: Harry Kirchoff. Chaminade Sr. 19-5
4th: Chris Vaughn, University City Sr. 21-8
Weight: 285
1st: DeMarco Kemp, University City Jr. 40-0
2nd: JT Young, Fort Zumwalt East So. 27-9
3rd: Reece Berry, Warrenton So. 27-14
4th: Neal Mahoney, St. Charles West Sr. 29-17


CLASS 3 - District #3

1 234.50 Ozark 4 2 3 3
2 168.00 Warrensburg 4 1 2 1
3 138.00 Helias 1 2 2 1
4 129.50 Branson 1 2 5
5 122.00 Willard 2 2 1
6 102.00 Rolla 1 1 3
7 64.00 Nixa 3
8 60.50 Camdenton 2
9 57.00 Republic 1 1
57.00 Smith-Cotton 2 1
11 39.00 Central (Springfield) 1
12 33.00 Hillcrest 1
13 6.00 Glendale


CLASS 3 - District #3

Weight: 103
1st: Colton Howell, Ozark Fr. 33-3
2nd: Hunter Neighbors, Camdenton Fr. 29-13
3rd: Lane Corya, Nixa Fr. 23-16
4th: Arrington Kemp, Warrensburg Fr. 27-14
Weight: 112
1st: Blane Shockley, Rolla Jr. 40-1
2nd: Blake Wenzel, Hellas So. 32-3
3rd: Kevin McElroy, Warrensburg So. 28-13
4th: Grant Godfrey, Ozark Fr. 30-12
Weight: 119
1st: Matt Robins, Ozark Sr. 19- 10
2nd: Nick Shae, Halias Jr. 27-10
3rd: Andy Cauble, Nixa Jr. 28- 10
4th: Jesse Conaway, Rolla So. 43- 11
Weight: 125 ,
1st: Zach Fish. Ozark Sr. 31-10
2nd: Bobby Adams, Willard Sr. 33-3
3rd: Sam Evans, Nlxa Jr. 31-9
4th: Cody Linsenbradt, Hellas Jr. 24-9
Weight: 130
1st: Kevin Brown, Warrensburg Jr. 34-3
2nd: Chris Sanders, Rolla Jr. 38-5
3rd: Sam Perryman, Ozark Sr. 33-9
4th: Austen Payne, Branson Jr. 17-11
Weight: 135
1st: Keith Smith, Branson Sr. 28-7
2nd: Dylan May, Ozark Fr. 37-7
3rd: Josh Brust, Smith-Cotton So. 18-11
4th: Joel Laney, Rolla Jr. 22-17
Weight: 140
1st: Ty Loethen, Hellas So. 33-2
2nd: Andrew Miller, Branson Sr. 33-5
3rd: Zach Dake, Smith-Cotton Jr. 26-7
4th: Trenton Patterson, Ozark So. 26-14

Weight: 145
1st: Cody Johnston, Warrensburg So. 37-1
2nd: Taylor Ball, Willard Jr. 29-6
3rd: Ian Yokum, Heljas Jr. 23- 12
4th: Tyler Davkl, Branson Jr. 21-11
Weight: 152
1st: Zeb Spicer, Ozark Jr. 36- 6
2nd: Keenan Berry, Hillcrest Sr. 33- 7
3rd: David Sheppers, Helias Sr. 28-11
4th: Daniel Barnes, Branson Jr. 22- 12
Weight: 160
1st Curt Trimmell, Republic Sr. 43-4
2nd: Jonathan Inman, Branson Fr. 29-10
3rd: Garret Mayfield, Willard Sr. 35-5
4th; Masen Ridenhour, Rolla Jr. 30-10
Weight: 171
1st: Austin Gelbach, Warrensburg Sr. 42-0
2nd: Shane Hardman, Camdenton Jr. 39-5
3rd: Tim Allen, Ozark Jr. 30-10
4th: Joey Hayes, Smith-Cotton Sr. 11-6
WeIght: 189 I
1st: Joel Wyman. Willard Jr. 41-3
2nd: Travis Miner, Warrensburg Sr. 34-7
3rd: Josh Evans, Republic Sr. 15-4
4th: Keaton Patterson, Ozark Jr. 23-12
Weight: 215 :
1st: Ryan Brooks, Warrensburg Sr. 32-3
2nd: Sky Thomas, Central (Springfield) Sr. 30-4
3rd: Cleave Perryman, Ozark Sr. 27-11
4th: Jacob Stephens, Branson Jr. 18-22
Weight: 275 .
1st: Chris McMullin, Willard Sr. 37-4
2nd: Drake Holland, Ozark Sr. 33-8
3rd: Chris Jacobsen. Warrensburg Sr. 33- 10
4th: Ian Knell, Branson So. 14-15


CLASS 3 - District #4

1 209.00 Neosho 3 1 6 2
2 201.50 Oak Park 5 2 2
3 177.50 Kearney 3 3 1 2
4 120.00 Carthage 1 1 2 1
5 76.50 Belton 1 1 1 1
76.50 Fort Osage 2 1
7 66.50 Grandview 2 2
8 61.00 Webb City 1 2
9 50.00 Raytown 2
10 40.00 Staley 1 1
11 38.50 Raytown South 1 1
12 18.50 McDonald County 1
13 10.00 Hickman Mills


CLASS 3 - District #4

Weight: 103
1st: Joe Barnes, NEOSHO Jr. 37-6
2nd: Cody Jolly, WEBB CITY Fr. 26-9
3rd: Kyle Shaner, CARTHAGE So. 29-16
4th: Aaron Engle, STALEY Fr. 26-14
Weight: 112
1st: Cody Brewer, OAK PARK So. 33-2
2nd: Trevor Hughes, NEOSHO So. 39-5
3rd: Nate Kelly, CARTHAGE So. 35-4
4th: Leroy Barnes, GRANDVIEW So. 22-18
Weight: 119
1st: Cody Tyler, OAK PARK Sr. 39-3
2nd: Tanner Minder, KEARNEY Fr. 36-9
3rd: Carter Boatright, NEOSHO So. 44-5
4th: Patrick Grigsby, WEBB CITY Jr. 35-7
Weight: 125
1st: Josh Mason, CARTHAGE Sr. 36-2
2nd: Gage Harrison, OAK PARK So. 28-4
3rd: Justin Huchins, NEOSHO Sr. 28-9
4th: Kodey Divers, FORT OSAGE Sr. 43-6
Weight: 130
1st: Zach Bintliff, OAK PARK Sr. 35-4
2nd: Clint Spencer, CARTHAGE Sr. 42-1
3rd: Jared Brock, NEOSHO Fr. 37-12
4th: Justin Landes, WEBB CITY Jr. 28-9
Weight: 135
1st: Mac Bailey, OAK PARK Sr. 28-2
2nd: Sean Fitzgerald, KEARNEY Sr. 38-6
3rd: Payne Hatter, NEOSHO So. 31-10
4th: Isaac Enriquez, RAYTOWN SOUTH Sr. 23-9
Weight: 140
1st: Dallas Smith, NEOSHO So. 37-6
2nd: Deric Fenzl, BELTON Jr. 40-4
3rd: Brian Haynes, OAK PARK So. 27-9
4th: Ethan Olson, KEARNEY Jr. 34-12

Weight: 145
1st: Blake Stauffer, NEOSHO So. 40-2
2nd: Patrick Rhoads, STALEY So. 38-3
3rd: Taylor Powers, BELTON Sr. 22-3
4th: Morgan Fitzgerald, KEARNEY Fr. 36-6
Weight: 152
1st: Zach Brink, KEARNEY Sr. 34-8
2nd: Kenya Woods, RAYTOVVN Jr. 23-10
3rd: Hashem Omari, OAK PARK Fr. 22-11
4th: Quinten Neal, GRANDVIEW So. 20-14
Weight: 160
1st: Joe Green, OAK PARK Sr. 15-1
2nd: Travis ShadRach, KEARNEY Sr. 30- 11
3rd: Dominque Ramirez, FORT OSAGE Sr. 22- 11
4th: Matt Millard, NEOSHO So. 24- 13
Weight: 171
1st: Jared Love, KEARNEY So. 31-5
2nd: Kaleb Sweet, OAK PARK So. 23- 14
3rd: Riley Plew, NEOSHO So. 23-12
4th: Garrett Buzzard, CARTHAGE Sr. 25-15
Weight: 189
1st: Glendal Whitney, BELTON Jr. 44-1
2nd: Johnny Thomas, RAYTOWN Jr. 32-14
3rd: Ashton Hiatt, KEARNEY Jr. 12- 12
4th: Xavier Morrison, NEOSHO Sr. 28-14
Weight: 215
1st Dillon Brink, KEARNEY Jr. 40-1
2nd: Gabe McCrary, GRANDVIEW Sr. 45-4
3rd: Richard Love, NEOSHO Sr. 34-14
4th: Matt Horton, MCDONALD Sr. 35-9
Weight: 285
1st: Gordan Donovan, RAYTOWN SOUTH Jr. 7-2
2nd: Xavier Williams, GRANDVIEW Jr. 36-11
3rd: Corey Braughton, FORT OSAGE Sr. 19-20
4th: Grant White, BELTON So. 13-19


CLASS 4 - District #1

1 179.50 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 2 2 4 1
2 173.00 Jackson 2 3 2 1
3 163.50 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3 2 3
4 150.00 Eureka 3 3 1
150.00 Seckman 1 2 1 2
6 93.50 Fox 1 1 2
7 78.00 Parkway South 1 1
8 62.50 Marquette 2 2
9 55.00 Mehlville 1 1 1
10 35.50 Lindbergh 1
11 34.00 St. Louis Univ. High 1 1
12 30.00 Kirkwood 1
30.00 Oakville 1
14 17.00 Vianney


CLASS 4 - District #1

Weight: 103
1st: Levi Rayburn, Jackson So 46-1
2nd: Matt Kraus, Seckman Fr 29-14
3rd: Jimmy Brockman, Mehlvilie So 23- 16
4th: Dan Droege, Lafayette (Wildwood) So 26- 17
Weight: 112
1st: Tyler Stahlman, Northwest (Cedar Hill) Sr 42-6
2nd: Ryan Jones, Lafayette (Wildwood) Fr 34-10
3rd: Jordan Reisenbichler, Jackson So 36-11
4th: Josh Suedmeyer, Fox So 33-10
Weight: 119
1st: Denny Kleinschrodt, Seckman So 38-4
2nd: Clay Rouse, Jackson Jr 35-7
3rd: Vinney Lawber, Northwest (Cedar Hill) Sr 37-11
4th: Dan Wrocklage, Lafayette (Wildwood) So 27-12
Weight: 125
1st: Zach Meury, Fox Sr 45-3
2nd: Brett Carrigan, Oakville So 18-13
3rd: Josh Scott, Jackson Jr 30-20
4th: Chad Kreutz, Seckman So 21-16
Weight: 130
1st: Kyle Black, Lafayette (Wildwood) So 34-6
2nd: Devon Fenstermaker, Seckman Jr 12-1
3rd: Joe Wandersee, Parkway South Sr 44-3
4th: Doug Froemsdorf, Jackson Sr 34-11
Weight: 135
1st: Josh Young, Parkway South Sr 29-3
2nd: Bobby Mahoney, Fox Jr 35-12
3rd: Andrew Brown, Northwest (Cedar Hill) Sr 28-14
4th: John Cavaness, Mehlville Sr 15-10
Weight: 140
1st: Jake Waterkotte, Northwest (Cedar Hill) Sr 46-3
2nd: Andrew Olejnik, Lafayette (Wildwood) Sr 23-4
3rd: Gary Hahn, Eureka Jr 42-8
4th: Todd Hall, Fox Sr 38-10

Weight: 145
1st: Vince Farinella, Lafayette (Wildwood) Jr 38-7
2nd: Blake Hooe, Jackson So 38-15
3rd: Tyler Teahan. Eureka Jr 21-17
4th: Ian Brosch, Seckman Sr 23-20
Weight: 152
1st: Nick Lester, Eureka Sr 49-1
2nd: Smyth Bontemps, Marquette Sr 27-9
3rd: Espen Conley, SI. Louis Univ. High So 30-15
4th: Brian Morris, Northwest (Cedar Hill) Sr 36-15
Weight: 160
1st: Matt Lester, Eureka Sr 52-0
2nd: Kyle Uhlig, Northwest (Cedar Hill) Sr 37-15
3rd: Kyle Mankowich, Seckman Sr 27-4
4th: Wyatt Miller, Marquelte So 8-4
Weight: 171
1st: Stephen Daly, Kirkwood Sr 51-0
2nd: Eli Miller, Marquette Sr 33-7
3rd: Caleb Noland, Northwest (Cedar Hill) Jr 36-9
4th: Peter Everson, St. Louis Univ. High Jr 26-13
Weight: 189
1st: Maurice Alexander, Eureka Sr 46-3
2nd: Justin Darnell, Jackson Sr 38-6
3rd: Darrell Risinger, Northwest (Cedar Hill) Jr 41-11
4th: John Mosier, Marquette Sr 33-10
Weight: 215
1st: BlaKe Peiffer, Jackson Sr 51-1
2nd: Jacob Jones, Mehlville Sr 28-8
3rd: Sherman Hall, EureKa So 33-9
4th: Chris Cooper, Lafayette (Wildwood) Jr 6-3
Weight: 285
1st: Robby Campbell, Lafayette (Wildwood) Sr 41-4
2nd: Nick Tufts, Northwest (Cedar Hill) So 34-15
3rd: Michael Glover, Lindbergh Jr 32-11
4th: Geddy Miller, Eureka Sr 27-17

Team Scores
CLASS 4 - District #2
Place Score Name 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
1 190.50 Francis Howell Central 6 2
2 150.00 Francis Howell North 3 3 1
3 146.50 Francis Howell 1 3 2 2
4 113.50 Ritenour 3 3 1
5 85.00 Hazelwood West 1 1 1
6 78.00 Ft. Zumwalt South 1 3
7 71.00 McCluer North 1 1
8 64.00 Hazelwood Central 1 2
64.00 McCluer 1 1 1
10 57.00 Hazelwood East 2
11 55.00 Pattonville 4
12 35.00 Riverview Gardens 2
13 34.00 Christian Brothers 2
14 33.50 DeSmet 1


CLASS 4 - District #2
Place Wrestler, School Class Record
Weight: 103
1st: Sean O'Leary, Francis Howell So 35-3
2nd: Antoine White, Hazelwood West So 30-7
3rd: JonMortimer, McCluer Jr 23-9
4th: Nick Fiquette, Pattonville So 27-18
Weight: 112
1st: Terrel Wilboum, Francis Howell Central So 43-2
2nd: Nick Baker, Francis Howell Sr 30-6
3rd: Brandon Szuba, Francis Howell North Jr 15-13
4th: Austin Walls, Pattonville So 13-14
Weight: 119
1st: Stephen Avery, Francis Howell Central So 26-2
2nd: Michael Meisinger, Ritenour Jr 35-4
3rd: Kyle Chabala, Francis Howell Jr 27-13
4th: Ryan Kiethline, Ft Zumwalt South So 21-19
Weight: 125
1st: Harold Ritchie, Francis Howell North So 20-6
2nd: Charles Johnson, Hazelwood East Sr 41-5
3rd: Shawn Williams, Ritenour Jr 25-13
4th: Andy King, Francis Howell Central So 17-21
Weight: 130
1st: Jason Shell, Francis Howell North So 32-6
2nd: Xenepher Austin, McCluer Sr 28-4
3rd: Eric Bowman, Ritenour Fr 34-7
4th: Tyler Austin, Francis Howell Jr 26-14
Weight: 135
1st: Sean Kennedy, Francis Howell Central Sr 39-8
2nd: Alex Cassetta, Franois Howell North Sr 34-8
3rd: Peter Wilson, McCluer North Sr 26-11
4th: Sean Raney, Ritenour Jr 21-12
Weight: 140
1st: Kyle Bradley, Francis Howell Central Sr 43-0
2nd: Tyler lotz, Francis Howall North Sr 26-15
3rd: Kirk Moore, Hazelwood West So 24-7
4th: Matt Bemardini, Christian Brothers Jr 22-9
Place Wrestler, School Class Record
Weight: 145
1st: Brandon Wilbourn, Francis Howell Central Jr 45-1
2nd: Valery Cassetta, Francis Howell North Sr 21-11
3rd: DuShawn Fraiser, Hazelwood Central So 20-14
4th: Alex Langford, Francis Howell Jr 30-13
Weight: 152
1st: Andrew Bulfa, Francis Howell Central Jr 32-7
2nd: Jim Layton, DeSmet Sr 40-5
3rd: Justin Rootz, Ft. Zumwalt South Sr 36-6
4th: Shane Katzler, Pattonville Sr 19-19
Weight: 160
1st: Jeff Shell, Francis Howell North Jr 31-8
2nd: Meldrick Woods, Hazelwood East Jr 33-4
3rd: David Shipley, Francis Howell Sr 29-14
4th: Caleb Hull, Ft. Zumwalt South Jr 21-23
Weight: 171
1st: Devon Brun, Hazelwood West Sr 31-1
2nd: Caleb Anthonis, Francis Howell Sr 29-7
3rd: Marcell Moody, Riverview Gardens Sr 31-7
4th: Shane Floyd, Pattonville Sr 37-8
WeIght: 189
1st: Gary Battle, McCluer North Sr 19-12
2nd: Eric Althage, Ritenour Sr 26-15
3rd: Adam Dachroeden, Hazelwood Central Sr 32-15
4th: Joe Shupe, Christian Brothers Sr 10-6
Weight: 215
1st: Julian Smith, Hazelwood Central Jr 44-2
2nd: Derren Richardson, Ritenour Sr 25-7
3rd: Armanta Westbrook, Riverview Gardens Jr 20-6
4th: Brian Paur, Francis Howell Central So 28-19
Weight: 275
1st: Wesley Bell, McCluer Sr 19-2
2nd: Malach Radigan, Francis Howell Sr 39-4
3rd: Tevin Bell, Ritenour Jr 14-7
4th: Joe Jennings, Ft. Zumwalt South Sr 33-12


CLASS 4 - District #3

1 209.50 Ft Zumwalt West 6 1 0 3
2 205.00 Blue Springs 3 3 3 2
3 168.50 Holt 1 4 3
4 119.50 Waynesville 1 4 2
5 114.00 Lebanon 1 1 1 3
6 109.00 Jefferson City 1 2 2
7 88.50 Troy Buchanan 1 1 2
8 61.00 Joplin 1
9 55.50 Hickman 1
10 60.00 Rock Bridge 1
11 44.00 Blue Springs South 1
12 37.50 Kickapoo 1
13 4.00 Parkview
Individual Qualifiers
CLASS 4 - District #3
Place Wrestler, School Class Record
Weight: 103
1st: Kyle Hussey, Ft. Zumwalt West Fr 32-8
2nd: Greg Hegarty, Blue Springs Fr 23-8
3rd: Cole Baumgartner, Jefferson City Fr 40-6
4th: Skylar Weber, Troy Buchanan Fr 36-13
Weight: 112
1st: Mauricio Garcia, Blue Springs Jr 33-13
2nd: Casey Gore, Holt Jr 29-11
3rd: Cole Epple, Jefferson City So 39-9
4th: Ben Richard, Ft. Zumwalt West So 24-18
Weight: 119
1st: Vince Pescaglia, Hickman Sr 43-2
2nd: Cullen Halpin, Holt Jr 29-8
3rd: Jake Cyr, Waynesville Jr 32-11
4th: Robbie Herbst, Ft. Zumwalt West Sr 13-4
Weight: 125
1st: Taylor Bolin, Ft. Zumwalt West Sr 38-5
2nd: Devin LaGaree, Troy Buchanan Sr 43-5
3rd: Keenan Hagerty, Blue Springs So 23-3
4th: Kyle Hanson, Lebanon Jr 22-14
Weight: 130
1st: Luke Greco, Blue Springs Sr 43-4
2nd: Aaron Morgan, Waynesville Jr 38-3
3rd: Came ran Ream, Holt Sr 45-6
4th: Cart Dalton, Troy Buchanan So 28-15
Weight: 135
1st: Tyler Thompson, Blue .Springs Sr 38-5
2nd: Tony James, Holt Sr 44-4
3rd: Eric Mateo, Waynesville Jr 32-7
4th: Nick Weible, Ft. Zumwalt West Sr 26-16
Weight: 140
1st: Drake Houdashell, Ft. Zumwalt West Jr 34-3
2nd: Josh Hawk, Blue Springs So 40-6
3rd: Tyler Zimmerman, Lebanon Jr 39-7
4th: Russell Flores, Waynesville Jr 33-11
Place Wrestler, School Class Record
Weight: 145
1st: Greg Amos, Holt Jr 41-1
2nd: Trevor Wiest, Ft. Zumwalt West Jr 20-3
3rd: Thomas Senseman, Rock Bridge Sr 30-10
4th: Austin Brawner, Lebanon Fr 30-8
Weight: 152
1st: Chase Houdashelt, Ft. Zumwalt West Sr 22-8
2nd: Quinton Perrin, Blue Springs South Sr 37-8
3rd: Julian Hutchins, Waynesville Sr 35-10
4th: Devon Rich, Jefferson City Sr 23-20
Weight: 160
1st: Christian Wyatt, Jefferson City Jr 41-3
2nd: Jordan Gagliano, Holt Sr 43-10
3rd: Josh Cyr, Waynesville Sr 33-6
4th: John Butner, Blue Springs Sr 31-14
Weight: 171
1st: Nathan Downs, Troy Buchanan Sr 46-0
2nd: Miles Copple, Joplin Sr 43-3
3rd: Derick Sanders, Blue Springs So 35-11
4th: Josh Haner, Jefferson City Sr 14-6
Weight: 189
1st: Tommy Tuck, Ft. Zumwalt West Sr 37-1
2nd: Lewis Foutz, Blue Springs So 33-14
3rd: Andrew Lazatier, Holt Jr 38-13
4th: Zach Drinkall, Lebanon Jr 28-20
Weight: 215
1st: Issac LeBlanc, Ft Zumwalt West Jr 32-6
2nd: Trevor Byrd, Lebanon Sr 35-9
3rd: Blake Schoeninger, Holt Sr 38-9
4th: Billy Foutz, Blue Springs Sr 35-11
Weight: 275
1st: Justin Britt, Lebanon Sr 41-0
2nd: Casey Wiener, Kickapoo Sr 24-6
3rd: Billy Everett, Blue Springs Jr 14-2
4th: Kamron Davis, Waynesville Sr 26-17


CLASS 4 - District #4
Place Score Name 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
1 233.00 Park Hill 7 1 1
2 133.00 Liberty 2 6
3 127.50 Lee's Summit 6
4 116.00 Lee's Summit West 2 1 3
5 106.50 William Chrisman 1 2 1 1
6 86.00 Central (St. Joseph) 1 3 1
86.00 Park Hill South 2 1
8 82.50 Raymore - Peculiar 2 1
9 76.50 Truman 1 1 1
10 58.00 North Kansas City 2 1
11 53.50 Rockhurst 1
12 52.00 Lee's Summit North 2 1
13 31.50 Winnetonka 1
Individual Qualifiers
CLASS 4 - District #4
Place Wrestler, School Class Record
Weight: 103
1st: Skyler Wood, Parkhill Fr. 45-1
2nd: Alex Keith, William Chrisman So. 37-9
3rd: Jesse Morris, Lee’s Summit Fr. 26-14
4th: Michael Wood, Liberty So. 33-14
Weight: 112
1st: Bricker Dixon, Park Hill So. 36-2
2nd: Trevor Brown, Park Hill South Sr. 37-10
3rd: A.J. Jones, Truman Jr. 29-13
4th: Eric Zoz, Liberty Fr. 22-25
Weight: 119
1st: Alan Waters, Park Hill Jr. 41-1
2nd: Gage Shaddox, Liberty So. 40-7
3rd: Spencer Courier, Lee’s Summit Jr. 32-9
4th: Bobby Nachtrab, Central (St. Joseph) Jr. 18-7
Weight: 125
1st: Jake Logsdon, Lee’s Summit West Jr. 31-5
2nd: Zak Ballard, North Kansas City Jr. 27-5
3rd: Lane Swan, Central (St. Joseph) Jr. 38-5
4th: Blane Peck, William Chrisman Jr. 34-16
Weight: 130
1st: Preston Crouse, Park Hill So. 35-10
2nd: Jordan Knox, Lee’s Summit West Jr. 26-16
3rd: John Williams, Lee’s Summit Jr. 22-18
4th: Karl Krause, Liberty Jr. 24-24
Weight: 135
1st: Kaleb Friedly, Park Hill Jr. 37-5
2nd: Langdon Wheeler, Truman Sr. 39-4
3rd: Corie Caraway, Central (St. Joseph) Sr. 30-13
4th: Sebastion Esquinca, Lee’s Summit Jr. 19-14
Weight: 140
1st: Brannon Beck, Raymore-Peculiar Jr. 37-10
2nd: Travis Greenwood, North Kansas City Sr. 39-5
3rd: Drake Duckworth, Lee’s Summit North Jr. 23-11
4th: Jeremy Reid, Lee’s Summit West Sr. 19-7
Place Wrestler, School Class Record
Weight: 145
1st: Daniel Breit, Raymore-Peculiar Jr 27-5
2nd: Jason Applegate, Liberty Sr. 39-11
3rd: Mitchell Kennedy, Park Hill Sr. 39-9
4th: Kevin Rupp, North Kansas City Jr. 19-13
Weight: 152
1st: August Boucher, Park Hill South Sr 22-1
2nd: Alex Wurtz, Rockhurst Sr. 36-9
3rd: Bryce Frazier, Central (St. Joseph) Sr. 24-8
4th: Derek Strickland, Liberty Jr. 15-7
Weight: 160
1st: Matt Wheaton, William Chrisman Sr. 38-10
2nd: Josh Phillips, Central (St. Joseph) Jr. 30-2
3rd: Andrew Lattner, Lee’s Summit Sr. 24-11
4th: Chatton Goodson, Liberty So. 25-17
Weight: 171
1st: Johnny Eblen, Park Hill Jr. 39-3
2nd: Max Hamilton, Winnetonka Sr 35-8
3rd: Josh Howard, Lee’s Summit Jr. 24-9
4th: Ben Poeschl, Lee’s Summit West So. 25-15
Weight: 189
1st: Hayden Bock, Park Hill Jr. 42-3
2nd: Devin Patrick, William Chrisman So. 17-11
3rd: Brian Snyder, Lee’s Summit North Jr. 30-19
4th: Caleb Fitzgerald, Liberty Sr. 31-18
Weight: 215
1st: Ausin Baska, Park Hill South Sr. 38-8
2nd: Thomas Bowen, Park Hill Sr. 34-6
3rd: Dylan Case, Lee’s Summit Jr. 37-4
4th: T.J. Randall, Lee’s Summit West Jr. 10-7
Weight: 275
1st: Evan Boehm, Lee’s Summit West Fr. 42-3
2nd: Andrew Mueller, Raymore-Peculiar Jr. 39-3
3rd: Nate Tuione, William Chrisman Sr. 25-5
4th: Jerry Holmes, Truman Jr. 20-9


 

MissouriWrestling.com on Facebook MissouriWrestling.com on Twitter

MissouriWrestling.com
Copyright © 2000-2012 MissouriWrestling.com  
wrestling@missouriwrestling.com
Terms of use

Join Dot Com Club